Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
Aug. 20 at Wake Tech CC # 2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Aug. 23 at Greensboro # 4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Aug. 26 at Methodist # TBA
  Scrimmage
Sep. 05 vs. Barton 11:00 AM
Sep. 09 at Chowan 2:30 PM
Sep. 11 vs. UNC Pembroke 3:00 PM
Sep. 15 at Meredith 1:00 PM
Sep. 18 vs. Mount Olive 4:00 PM
Sep. 21 at Coker 4:00 PM
Sep. 24 at Lincoln Memorial 1:00 PM
Sep. 28 at Catawba 3:00 PM
Oct. 01 vs. King (Tenn.) 1:00 PM
Oct. 03 at Converse 6:00 PM
Oct. 05 at Mars Hill 1:00 PM
Oct. 09 at Tusculum 5:00 PM
Oct. 12 at Queens (N.C.) 5:00 PM
Oct. 16 vs. Southern Wesleyan 2:00 PM
Oct. 26 at Salem Int'l 12:00 PM
Oct. 30 at Newberry 5:00 PM
Nov. 01 vs. Salem 1:00 PM
Sep. 01 at Chowan Postponed
Sep. 04 at Converse Final W, 3-1
Sep. 06 at Methodist Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Sep. 08 at Christendom Final W, 12-0
Sep. 25 vs. Coker Final - OT W, 3-2
  The MAC (8924 Midway West Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617)
Sep. 30 vs. Cincinnati Clermont Final W, 3-0
Oct. 03 at Ga. Southwestern Final W, 4-0
Oct. 06 at Catawba Final L, 6-1
Oct. 08 at Piedmont International Final W, 5-2
Oct. 09 at Tusculum Final L, 2-0
Oct. 14 at Lincoln (Pa.) Final W, 1-0
Oct. 19 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 8-0
Oct. 20 at Columbia (S.C.) Final W, 2-1
  Senior Day
Oct. 24 at Southern Wesleyan Final - 2OT W, 5-4
Oct. 26 at Wingate Cancelled
  at South Carolina St. Final L, 3-0
Oct. 31 vs. Piedmont International Final W, 3-0
  The MAC (8924 Midway West Road, Raleigh, NC 27617)
Nov. 04 vs. Newberry Final W, 4-2
  The MAC (8924 Midway West Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617)
Aug. 22 vs. Charlotte & Wales # @ Scrimmage 7:00 PM
Aug. 24 vs. North Carolina FC17 # Cancelled
Aug. 26 vs. North Carolina FC 18 # Cancelled
Aug. 27 vs. TBA # Cancelled
Sep. 01 at Emmanuel (GA) Final L, 3-0
Sep. 06 at Barton Final L, 3-0
Sep. 09 at Coker Final L, 2-0
Sep. 15 at Oakwood Final W, 10-0
Sep. 17 at Life Final L, 6-0
Sep. 20 at Lincoln (Pa.) Final W, 1-0
Sep. 21 at Carlow Final L, 2-0
Sep. 22 at Cincinnati University Clermont Final L, 6-0
Oct. 02 at Mount Olive Final L, 3-0
Oct. 04 at North Greenville Final L, 1-0
Oct. 07 at Christendom Final W, 4-0
Oct. 18 at Chowan Final L, 3-0
Oct. 26 at Johnson & Wales (NC) Final L, 2-1
Oct. 28 at Brevard Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Oct. 31 at Washington Adventist Final W, 6-0
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event