Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
Aug. 19 at St. Andrews # 3:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Aug. 21 at Richard Bland # 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sep. 05 at Queens (N.C.) 7:30 PM
Sep. 08 vs. Bloomsburg 11:00 AM
Sep. 11 vs. Barton 6:00 PM
Sep. 15 vs. Chowan 6:00 PM
Sep. 18 vs. Mount Olive 7:00 PM
Sep. 21 at Coker 6:00 PM
Sep. 24 at Lincoln Memorial 3:30 PM
Sep. 28 at Catawba 1:00 PM
Oct. 01 vs. King (Tenn.) 3:00 PM
Oct. 05 at Mars Hill 3:30 PM
Oct. 09 at Tusculum 7:30 PM
Oct. 14 at Piedmont International 6:00 PM
Oct. 16 vs. Southern Wesleyan 4:30 PM
Oct. 21 at Francis Marion 6:00 PM
Oct. 26 at Salem Int'l 2:00 PM
Oct. 30 at Newberry 7:30 PM
Nov. 01 vs. Salem Int'l 3:00 PM
  Senior Day
Aug. 13 at Cape Fear CC # 2:00 PM
Aug. 30 at Chowan Final L, 5-1
Sep. 02 vs. West Liberty @ The MAC (8924 Midway West Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617) Cancelled
Sep. 03 vs. Shenandoah Final W, 5-0
Sep. 05 at King (Tenn.) Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sep. 08 at Christendom Final W, 3-2
Sep. 09 at Bloomsburg Final W, 2-1
Sep. 20 at Lander Final L, 7-0
Sep. 25 vs. Coker Final - OT L, 2-1
  The MAC (8924 Midway West Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617)
Oct. 01 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 2-1
Oct. 03 at Ga. Southwestern Final L, 8-1
Oct. 06 at Catawba Final L, 3-0
Oct. 08 at Piedmont International Final W, 5-0
Oct. 13 at Mars Hill Final L, 2-1
Oct. 22 at Mid-Atlantic Christ. Final W, 15-1
Oct. 24 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 5-3
Oct. 26 at Wingate Cancelled
Oct. 29 vs. Salem Int'l Final W, 3-2
  Durham Country Memorial Stadium (750 Stadium Dr, Durham,NC 27704)
Oct. 31 vs. Piedmont International Final W, 5-1
  The MAC (8924 Midway West Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617)
Aug. 27 vs. William Peace # 3:00 PM
Sep. 01 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sep. 09 at Coker Final L, 2-0
Sep. 13 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 4-1
Sep. 15 at Oakwood Final W, 8-1
Sep. 17 at Life Final L, 4-3
Sep. 21 at Carlow Final W, 8-0
  USCAA Contest
Sep. 22 at Cincinnati University Clermont Final W, 1-0
  USCAA Contest
Sep. 27 at Montreat Final L, 5-0
Oct. 02 at Mount Olive Final L, 1-0
Oct. 07 at Christendom Final W, 6-1
  USCAA Contest
Oct. 12 at Pfeiffer Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Oct. 18 at Barton Final L, 2-0
Oct. 28 at Brevard Final W, 3-2
Oct. 31 at Washington Adventist Final W, 2-1
  USCAA Contest
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event